2021 04 Track and Field - TD Juan Diego Contreras_MBG1117 (002).jpg

Juan Diego Contreras of The Dalles competes in the 800.Mark B. Gibson photo/file

Girls

100 meters — Hannah Polkinghorn, CHS, 12.63; Emily Adams, TD, 13.09; Simone Tillman, HRV, 13.27; Makayla Fies, CHS, 13.41; Kiersten White, Dufur, 13.64; Kate Seikkinen, HRV, 13.68.; Lauren Griggs, HRV, 13.76; Mercedez Cardona, Sherman, 13.8; Zoe Dunn, TD, 13.96; Piper Hicks, CHS, 14.0.

200 — Hannah Polkinghorn, CHS, 26.24; Simone Tillman, HRV, 26.73; Emily Adams, TD, 27.16; Makayla Fies, CHS, 27.97; Zoe Dunn, The Dalles, 28.36; Madeline Harrison, The Dalles, 28.43; Lauren Griggs, HRV, 28.78; Kate Seikkinen, HRV, 29.16; Oliva Nickson, Horizon, 29.34; Valerie Bruggeman, Horizon, 29.53.

400 — Makayla Fies, CHS, 1:01.30; Chloe Bullock, HRV, 1:03.78; Hannah Polkinghorn, CHS, 1:05.19; Olivia Nickson, Horizon, 1:05.54; Simone Tillman, HRV, 1:06.17; Hannah Ziegenhagen, TD, 1:08.26; Caitlynne Wring, TD, 1:09.35; Emily Crawford, Dufur, 1:09.89; Lilly Adams, TD, 1:12.09; Taylor Hanson, CHS, 1:12.70.

800 — Chloe Bullock, HRV, 2:20.25; Hannah Ziegenhagen, TD, 2:27.27; Myana Stock, Trout Lake, 2:30.32; Shana Orellano, Trout Lake, 2:32.52; Amelia Huxtable, HRV, 2:34.61; Phoebe Wood, HRV, 2:39.17; Sophie Kaden, HRV, 2:41.0; Ella Zimmerman, CHS, 2:43.34; Mikelle Stasak, HRV, 2:45.64; Emily Johnson, The Dalles, 2:46.12.

1,500 — Chloe Bullock, HRV, 5:09.82; Hannah Ziegenhagen, TD, 5:18.6; Phoebe Wood, HRV, 5:18.88; Emily Johnson, TD, 5:21.0; Myana Stock, Trout Lake, 5:21.55; Shana Orellano, Trout Lake, 5:23.00; Sophie Kaden, HRV, 5:31.91; Lucy Hennessy, HRV, 5:35.1; Ella Zimmerman, CHS, 5:41.25c; Mieka McKnight, HRV, 5:49.0.

3,000 — Emily Johnson, TD, 11:12.98; Phoebe Wood, HRV, 12:07.24; Brinna Weiseth, HRV, 12:08.28; Mieka McKnight, HRV, 12:12.42; Lucy Hennessy, HRV, 12:14.05; Charis Bronson, HRV, 12:37.94; Kayla Kilgore, Horizon, 12:45.89; Valena Bruggeman, Horizon, 13:02.37; Mikelle Stasak, HRV, 13:15.22; Esther Kline, CHS, 13:31.78.

100 hurdles — Chanele Reyes, CHS, 17.45; Grace Schreiber, Horizon, 18.52; Ashley Quisenberry, TD, 19.0; Holly Mills, SWC, 19.11; Anne Johnson, HRV, 19.47; Maisie Bandel, TD, 19.51; McKenzie Olson, Dufur, 19.67; Mercedez Cardona, SHS, 20.14; Ximena Santillan, HRV, 20.24; Lena Thiemann, Klickitat, 20.44.

300 hurdles — Chanele Reyes, CHS, 49.76; Ella Zimmerman, CHS, 51.13; Grace Schreiber, Horizon, 51.58; McKenzie Olson, Dufur, 52.62; Maisie Bandel, The Dalles, 53.70; Holly Mills, SWC, 55.30; Annika Trainer, HRV, 56.2; Ximena Santillan, HRV, 57.22; Ashley Quisenberry, TD, 57.95; Anne Johnson, HRV, 59.51.

4x100 relay — The Dalles (Emily Adams, Elena Cardosi, Madeline Harrison, Zoe Dunn) 51.65; Columbia (Chanele Reyes, Chloe Clifford, Piper Hicks, Hannah Polkinghorn) 52.44; Hood River (Ximena Santillan, Jacy Johnston, Lauren Griggs, Kate Seikkinen) 53.50; Dufur (Emily Crawford, McKenzie Olson, Abby Beal, Kiersten White) 54.42; Horizon (Valerie Bruggeman, Olivia Nickson, Ellie Rinella, Grace Schreiber) 54.60; Sherman (Morgan Geary, Sophie Hulke, Faith Kightlinger, Mercedez Cardona) 59.33.

4x400 relay — Hood River (Kate Seikkinen, Simone Tillman, Ximena Santillan, Chloe Bullock) 4:17.03; Columbia (Makayla Fies, Ella Zimmerman, Hannah Polkinghorn, Chanele Reyes) 4:18.55; The Dalles (Hannah Ziegenhagen, Caitlynne, Wring, Elena Cardosi, Maisie Bandel) 4:21.63; Horizon (Valerie Bruggeman, Olivia Nickson, Ellie Rinella, Grace Schreiber) 4:32.11; South Wasco (Julie Hull, Jade McCoy, Sadie McCoy, Holly Mills) 5:22.76.

Shot put — Sophie Hulke, Sherman, 33-1; Laney Tuthill, Klickitat, 31-7; Jessica Polkinghorn, CHS, 31-1; Destiny Mora Lopez, SWC, 30-7.5; Grace Poirier, Sherman, 29-6; Ashley Bailey, Dufur, 29-3; Alyssa Padilla, Trout Lake, 28-0; Morgan Geary, Sherman, 27-11.5; Lauraine Smith, HRV, 27-6; Hayley Peterson, Dufur, 26-6.

Discus — Sophie Kilian, Lyle, 92-2; Ashley Bailey, Dufur, 91-1; Sophie Hulke, Sherman, 89-10; Abbie Silvey, SWC, 84-5; Laney Tuthill, Klickitat, 81-8; Claire Meyers, HRV, 81-4; Rylene Beeks, Glenwood, 78-9.5; Jessica Polkinghorn, CHS, 73-6; Hayley Peterson, Dufur, 72-8; Grace Poirier, Sherman, 72-0.

Javelin — Brooke Beachamp, Dufur, 103-1.25; Jessica Polkinghorn, CHS, 100-10; Chloe Wenz, Klickitat, 99-0; Kylie Iverson, SWC, 93-10; Sophie Hulke, Sherman, 92-2; Laney Tuthill, Klickitat, 89-3; Lauraine Smith, HRV, 87-3; Jade McCoy, SWC, 84-4; Morgan Geary, Sherman, 83-9.

High Jump — Mercedez Cardona, Sherman, 4-11.5; Kierstin White, Dufur, 4-10; Kate Siekkinen, HRV, 4-8; Ellie Rinella, Horizon, 4-6; Olilvia Nickson, Horizon, 4-6; Allison McFall, Glenwood, 4-4; Jennifer Estey, HCS, 3-10.

Pole vault — Poppy Miller, HRV, 12-0; Simone Tillman, HRV, 10-0; Valerie Bruggeman, Horizon, 9-6; Charlize Peterson, HRV, 8-3; Valena Bruggeman, Horizon, 6-9; Anne Johnson, HRV, 6-6.

Long jump — Zoe Dunn, TD, 17-5.25; Emily Adams, TD, 16-8.25; Simone Tillman, HRV, 16-0; Mercedez Cardona, Sherman, 15-10; Abby Beal, Dufur, 15-0; Emily Crawford, Dufur, 14-4.5; Madelyn Harrison, TD, 14-3; Holly Mills, SWC, 13-11; Jacy Johnston, HRV, 13-8.25; Chloe Clifford, CHS, 13-7.

Triple jump — Ashley Quisenberry, TD, 30-8.75; Holly Mills, SWC, 29-11.75; Chloe Wenz, Klickitat, 29-3; Caitlynne Wring, TD, 29-0; Elle Rinella, Horizon, 27-10.5; Morgan Geary, Sherman, 27-10; Sine Boning, HRV, 26-3.75; Samantha Knott, Klickitat, 21-10.5.

Boys

100 — Jaxon Pullen, TD, 11.31; Ethan Rhoads, HRV, 11.88; Aaron Smith, Lyle, 11.94c; Marshal McLaughlin, Dufur, 11.94c; Shaw Burns, HRV, 11.95; Angel Sanchez, CHS, 11.97; Ryan Howard, CHS, 12.07; Marquies Sagapolutele, TD, 12.07; Dameon Solorzano, HRV, 12.09; Jesse Larson, TD, 12.11.

200 — Jaxon Pullen, TD, 23.08; Ethan Rhoads, HRV, 24.41; Ryan Howard, CHS, 24.47; Joshua Humann, 24.60; Dameon Solorzano, HRV, 24.86; Marquies Sagapolutele, TD, 24.87; Marshall McLaughlin, Dufur, 24.93; Diego Quezada, Horizon, 25.12; Zac Wells, HRV, 25.18; Jace Greenwood, CHS, 25.56.

400 — Jesse Larson, TD, 52.74; Dylan Muehlbauer, CHS, 53.95; Justin Peck, Trout Lake, 54.23; Joshua Humann, HRV, 54.35; Connor Blair, TD, 55.17; Aiden Cantrell, HRV, 55.64; Cole Cantrell, HRV, 57.17; Spencer Coburn, TD, 57.69; Remington Sheer, SWC, 57.74; Josiah Sohal, Horizon, 57.91.

800 — Josh Haynes, HRV, 1:58.48; Justin Peck, Trout Lake, 1:58.53; Juan Diego Contreras, TD, 2:04.10; Elliot Hawley, TD, 2:06.68; Jackson Bullock, HRV, 2:11.47; Nick Caracciolo, TD, 2:12.93; Leo Lemann, TD, 2:15.40; William Bunch, HRV, 2:17.51; Trevor Collins, Trout Lake, 2:17.73; Dylan Muehlbauer, CHS, 2:17.56.

1,500 — Juan Diego Contreras, TD, 3:57. 51; Josh Haynes, HRV, 3:59.78; Elliot Hawley, HRV, 4:03.57; Justin Peck, Trout Lake, 4:14.79; William Bunch, HRV, 4:19.56; Nick Caracciolo, TD, 4:22.25; Leo Lemann, TD, 4:32.34; Jackson Bullock, HRV, 4:33.56; Thomas Ziegler, HRV, 4:34.32; Josiah Sohal, Horizon, 4:34.66.

3,000 — Juan Diego Contreras, TD, 8:47.76; Eilliot Hawley, HRV, 9:00.14; Josh Haynes, HRV, 9:03.69; Jackson Bullock, HRV, 9:15.64; Leo Lemann, TD, 9:18.11; Nick Caracciolo, TD, 9:18.30; William Bunch, HRV, 9:36.46; Josiah Sohal, Horizon, 10:02.99; Camden Uffelman, CHS, 10:31.79c; Jaime Rodriguez, HRV, 10:45.42.

100 hurdles — Jordyn Swyers, TD, 18.51; Kalvin Young, HRV, 19.60; Caleb Yuan, Horizon, 19.84; Spencer Coburn, TD, 21.13; Brady Person, Dufur, 21.81; Jordan Stasak, HRV, 22.94.

300 hurdles — JJ Holste, Horizon, 46.10; Caleb Yuan, Horizon, 47.62; Kalvin Young, HRV, 49.44; Calvin Andrews, CHS, 49.53; Sklyer Coburn, TD, 50.79; Jordan Stasak, HRV, 52.27; Camden Uffelman, CHS, 53.33; Brady Person, Dufur, 54.92; Landon Sanchey, Glenwood, 58.92; Jordyn Swyers, TD, 1:02.28.

4x100 relay — The Dalles (Jaxon Pullen, Marquies Sagapolutele, Taylor Morehouse, Jesse Larson) 45.65; Hood River (Zac Wells, Ethan Rhoads, Joshua Humann, Shaw Burns) 45.67; Columbia (Angel Sanchez, Peter Schlegel, Ryan Howard, Jace Greenwood) 46.07; Horizon (Caleb Lingel, JJ Holste, Diego Quezada, Josh Rogers) 47.13.

4x400 relay — Hood River (Joshua Humann, Cole Cantrell, Josh Haynes, Aiden Cantrell) 3:41.67; Columbia Angel Sanchez, Ryan Howard, Calvin Andrews, Dylan Muehlbauer) 3:42.25; The Dalles (Connor Blair, Juan Diego Contreras, Jesse Larson, Spencer Coburn) 3:43.21; Horizon (Caleb Lingel, Josiah Sohal, Diego Quezada, Josh Rogers) 4:00.44; Trout Lake (Justin Peck, Carson Lanz, Trevor Collins, Evan Tattersall) 4:04.96.

Shot put — Juan Acosta, CHS, 39-10.5; Konnor Kessinger, Klickitat, 39-2; Alex Whitaker, Horizon, 38-10; Ben Marsden, HRV, 38-5; Oscar Thomas, SWC, 37-1.5; Rolo Flores, HRV, 36-7; Carson Lanz, Trout Lake, 35-9; Kevin Medina, CHS, 35-7.5; Jesus Arceo, TD, 35-5.75; Jacob Jones, Dufur, 33-8.5; Dylan Hinkley, TD, 32-3.25.

Discus — Alex Whitaker, Horizon, 135-11; Juan Acosta, CHS, 118-4; Jesus Arceo, TD, 116-8.25; Oscar Thomas, SWC, 113-11; Kevin Medina, CHS, 105-7.5; Jacob Jones, Dufur, 100-8; Luke Fritts, SHS, 100-3; Hunter Wagenblast, Dufur, 100-1; Eli Nielson, CHS, 100-0; Ben Marsden, HRV, 85-9; Carter Randall, TD, 84-8; Rolo Flores, HRV, 82-9; Ryan Betts, HRV, 77-8; Josiah Nelson, CHS, 75-11.5; Noah Roden, CHS, 61-7.

Javelin — Michael Goodman, HRV, 181-3; Oscar Thomas, SWC, 149-7; Aaron Smith, Lyle, 144-4; Ben Marsden, HRV, 123-7; Klayton Schmid, TL, 114-8; Jacob Jones, Dufur, 113-8.5; Remington Sheer, SWC, 112-6; Kevin Medina, CHS, 108-9; Cole Cantrell, HRV, 108-7; Ryan Howard, CHS, 108-6.

High Jump — Michael Goodman, HRV, 6-1; Jordyn Swyers, TD, 5-6; JJ Holste, Horizon, 5-6; Josh Rogers, Horizon, 5-4; Landon Heberling, Trout Lake, 5-4; Skyler Coburn, TD, 5-2; Caleb Yuan, Horizon, 5-2; Kyler Henderson, Lyle, 5-2; Brady Person, Dufur, 5-0; Beren Anderson, CHS, 5-0.

Pole vault — Steven Stanley, HRV, 14-3; Taylor Morehouse, TD, 14-0; Landon Heberling, Trouth Lake, 11-0; Aiden Altig, Trout Lake, 10-0; Connor Blair, TD, 9-6; Klayton Schmid, Trout Lake, 9-0; Micah Castro, HRV, 8-6; Matthew Schreiber, Horizon, 8-6; Logan Ensbury, Horizon, 7-6; Luke Wells, Horizon, 7-6; Eli VanDehay, Trout Lake, 7-6.

Long jump — Jaxon Pullen, TD, 21-3.5; Shaw Burns, HRV, 19-7; Aaron Smith, Lyle, 19-5; Angel Sanchez, CHS, 19-2.25; Remington Sheer, SWC, 18-3; JJ Holste, Horizon, 18-2.5; Jordyn Swyers, TD, 18-0; Zeke Goodlife, Klickitat, 17-4.5; Jacob Sosa, HRV, 17-1; Diego Quezada, Horizon, 17-0.

Triple jump — Josh Rogers, Horizon, 40-7.75; Aaron Smith, Lyle, 40-3; Remington Sheer, SWC, 38-6.25; Shaw Burns, HRV, 37-5; Marshal McLaughlin, Dufur, 34-4; Jacob Sosa, HRV, 33-11; Zeke Goodlife, Klickitat, 32-10.5; Thomas Scott, Dufur, 32.7.5; John Beckman, HRV, 30-5; Konnor Kessinger, Klickitat, 27-9.5.